Legal notices

Copyrights

Website : 2Vcréation - 57430 SARRALBE www.2vcreation.com

Photographs : All rights reserved. © Auberge Saint Walfrid, © Gérard Méloni, © JC Kanny, © Gilles Pecqueur,...

Publisher

The Web site you are perusing belongs to Auberge Saint Walfrid.
Auberge St. Walfrid 58, rue de Grosbliederstroff 57200 Sarreguemines
M. Stephan Schneider is Publishing Manager and responsible for the editorial contents of this Web site.

2Vcréation, 57430 Sarralbe are responsible for the technical contents.

Property and copyrights

All the elements of this site (name, logo, contents, drawings, photographs, animations, downloadable and other documents) are the exclusive property of Auberge Saint Walfrid. Consequently, no part of this site may be transcribed or reproduced (wholly or partially). Modification as well as commercial use or transfer towards another Web site (or any other media), are not allowed without the prior permission, in writing, of the publisher.

Personal data

Auberge Saint Walfrid collects and records personal information about you: name, first name, address, phone numbers and email address. This information allows Auberge Saint Walfrid to perform the following treatments:

  • Answer to a contact request
  • Registration of your reservation (table, hotel, stay)
  • Processing your gift voucher order
  • Registration for a cooking class
  • Processing of your catering order
  • Registering your rental (family or professional events)

Personal information may also be transmitted to Auberge Saint-Walfrid when you make contact by telephone, post, email, or with social networks.

Personal information will be kept as long as necessary for the execution of the relevant purpose, unless you exercise any of the rights granted to you by law. However, a longer shelf life is permitted or imposed under a legal or regulatory obligation.

Access to your personal data is limited to Auberge Saint Walfrid, held to an obligation of confidentiality.
However, the data collected may possibly be communicated to subcontractors responsible for performing the tasks necessary for your request or the proper functioning of the site and its services, without you having to give your authorization. Subcontractors have only limited access to your data and have a contractual obligation to use them in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation regarding the protection of personal data

Except as provided above, we will not sell, rent, assign or give access to third parties to your data without your prior consent, unless we are compelled to do so for law, fight against fraud or abuse, exercise of the rights of the defence, etc.).

Some of the recipients of your data may be located outside the European Union. Auberge Saint Walfrid ensures that the country of the recipient (s) offers an adequate level of protection by decision of the European Commission, to ensure a sufficient level of protection of your information.

Auberge Saint Walfrid take all appropriate precautions to preserve the security and confidentiality of data and notably prevent them being distorted, damaged or that unauthorized parties have access. Subcontractors also undertake to respect the security and confidentiality of the data.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 and European Regulation (RGPD) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (applicable from May 25, 2018), you have a right of access, rectification, portability, erasing your data, limiting processing and opposing the processing of your data for legitimate reasons.
These rights may be exercised at Auberge Saint Walfrid : contact@stwalfrid.fr 

Host

Planethoster
www.planethoster.net

Cookies

When browsing our website, cookies may be stored on your computer, mobile or tablet. These are small files containing information related to your browsing on our site.

Some cookies issued by our website improve your browsing experience: connection to private areas, form values, ... They are essential to the proper functioning of the website and contain anonymous information.

Other cookies are dropped by some features of this site that use services of third-party sites : statistics (via Google Analytics), sharing buttons to social networks, shared videos, ... These cookies are only stored if you give your consent: at any time you can allow or block the services, by clicking below:

You can also desactivate the cookies by setting up your browser.
Blocking some cookies may affect the browsing on our site.

More information available on the website of the CNIL.